
Bakersfield Heart Hospital
ADDRESS
3001 Sillect Avenue
Bakersfield, CA 93308
4.3rating(6 reviews)
About this facility
Bakersfield Heart Hospital in Bakersfield, CA is not nationally ranked in any specialty.Details
Verification data is contributed by healthcare professionals like you, who leave reviews on Vivian.
- •Short Term Acute Care
- •47 beds
Reviews
4.3rating(6 reviews)
1 nurse recommends working here
Anonymous
ED - Emergency Department (RN)
Contract Position 5.0rating
Pros
Small hospital. Friendly, helpful and welcoming staff.
Cons
None
Recommends working here
Anonymous
ED - Emergency Department (RN)
Contract Position 5.0rating
Review of Bakersfield Heart Hospital on Feb 1, 2024
Anonymous
Med Surg / Telemetry (RN)
5.0rating
Review of Bakersfield Heart Hospital on Jan 9, 2024
Anonymous
Respiratory Therapist (Allied Health Professional)
Staff Position 5.0rating
Review of Bakersfield Heart Hospital on Dec 6, 2023
Anonymous
ED - Emergency Department (RN)
Contract Position 4.0rating
Review of Bakersfield Heart Hospital on Aug 19, 2024
Showing 1 - 5 of 6 reviews
Adventist Health
Benefits
- •Accidental death/dismemberment
- •Time off to attend courses required to maintain licensure
- •Vacation
- •Educational assistance
- •Retirement benefits
- •Telecommuting, job sharing and flextime as appropriate
- •Short-term disability/extended sick leave
- •Leaves of absence for family care, funerals
- •Employee assistance programs
- •Continuing Education
- •Sick pay
- •Holiday Pay
- •Health savings account
- •Health Care FSA
- •403b retirement plan
- •Bereavement
- •Life insurance
- •401k retirement plan
- •Medical benefits
- •Dental benefits
- •Vision benefits
All Adventist Health facilities
Showing 1 - 10 of 24 facilities
Reviews
See all reviews
(no reviews)
Anonymous
Certified Surgical Technologist (Allied Health Professional)
5.0rating