Favorite Healthcare Staffing

Favorite Healthcare Staffing

Staffing agency
Jobs on Vivian
Travel jobs
$1,157–3,726/week
Response time
within an hour
  • Employee assistance programs
  • 401k retirement plan
  • Medical benefits
  • Dental benefits
Favorite Healthcare Staffing

Favorite Healthcare Staffing

Staffing agency
Jobs on Vivian
Travel jobs
$1,157–3,726/week
Response time
within an hour
  • Employee assistance programs
  • 401k retirement plan
  • Medical benefits
  • Dental benefits

About

Favorite Healthcare Staffing, part of Acacium Group, takes pride in connecting

candidates with jobs that fit their unique needs. We place nursing, advanced

practice, and allied healthcare professionals in top-rated hospitals, clinics, and

physicians’ offices across the country.


With thousands of per diem opportunities, local and travel contracts, or

permanent and temp-to-perm placement jobs to choose from, our recruiters

will help you discover the perfect position for you. Favorite continues to set

the industry standard for quality, service, and integrity in healthcare staffing

and services. Contact us today to find your dream job!

Benefits

  • Employee assistance programs
  • 401k retirement plan
  • Medical benefits
  • Dental benefits
  • Referral bonus
  • License and certification reimbursement
  • Weekly pay
  • Employee assistance programs
  • 401k retirement plan
  • Medical benefits

Our Recruiter Team

Lillian Kelley
Lillian Kelley
Jo  Stone
Jo Stone
Jowell Daniels Jr
Jowell Daniels Jr
Samantha Akin
Samantha Akin
Ashley Rabe
Ashley Rabe
Pj Castronovo
Pj Castronovo
Bonnie McFarland
Bonnie McFarland
Nasya Valle
Nasya Valle
Mackenzie Javorsky
Mackenzie Javorsky
Laura O'Hara
Laura O'Hara

Reviews

1 nurse recommends working with Favorite Healthcare Staffing

5.0rating

Pros

When you've embraced the lifestyle of a healthcare traveler, younlearn what to look for in a company and a recruiter. Kenzie is one of the best recruiters Ive had and Ive been at this awhile.

Cons

None

Recommends working with Favorite Healthcare Staffing

Anonymous
Anonymous
Respiratory Therapist (Allied Health Professional)
Review of Mackenzie Javorsky on May 23, 2026
Was this helpful?
5.0rating

Pros

Very caring recruiters.

Cons

None

6 nurses found this helpful

Anonymous
Anonymous
Director of Nursing (RN)
Review of Favorite Healthcare Staffing on Feb 3, 2025
Was this helpful?
5.0rating
Anonymous
Anonymous
Administrative (RN)
Review of Favorite Healthcare Staffing on Jan 15, 2025
2.0rating

I blame the company, not the recruiter

The recruiter I had was great, responsive. I was given a contract with an initial start date pending I get my licensed transferred. The told me once I started in Oregon they would reimburse me everything. I got my livescan, and paid for the license only to be told a week later the company went with a local candidate. I have no idea if that was true of not, but I now have a license up for renewal 8 months later(since its my birth year) and out 500 bucks. If anything the company should have at least paid me back.

3 nurses found this helpful

Anonymous
Anonymous
Long Term Acute Care (RN)
Review of Favorite Healthcare Staffing on Nov 15, 2023
Was this helpful?
1.0rating

Pros

None

Cons

Slow to respond. Sometimes you get ghosted and have to change recruiters with no notice. They are also known for canceling your contracts with no advance notice and no reason whatsoever.

Anonymous
Anonymous
Ultrasound Technologist (Allied Health Professional)
Review of Favorite Healthcare Staffing on Jan 28, 2026
Was this helpful?
Showing 1 - 5 of 8 reviews

Favorite Healthcare Staffing jobs

View job details
Local Contract

Local Contract Pediatric Echocardiography

  • Highland Park and Evanston, IL
  • Favorite Healthcare Staffing
  • 5x8 hrs, Days
  • Referral Bonus
$92-95/hour
Posted 13 days ago
View job details
Local Contract

Local Contract Interventional Radiology Technologist

  • Kansas City, KS
  • Favorite Healthcare Staffing
  • 4x10 hrs, Days
  • Referral Bonus
$88-90/hour
Posted 5 days ago
View job details
Local Contract

Local Contract Nurse RN - CVOR

  • Kansas City, KS
  • Favorite Healthcare Staffing
  • 4x10 hrs, Days
  • Referral Bonus
$85-90/hour
Posted 5 days ago
View job details
Local Contract

Local Contract Cath Lab Technologist

  • Olathe, KS
  • Favorite Healthcare Staffing
  • 4x10 hrs, Days
  • Referral Bonus
$84-86/hour
Posted 7 days ago
View job details
Local Contract

Local Contract Interventional Radiology Technologist

  • Olathe, KS
  • Favorite Healthcare Staffing
  • 4x10 hrs, Days
  • Referral Bonus
$82-85/hour
Posted 12 days ago
View job details
Local Contract

Local Contract Nurse RN - CVOR

  • Glenview, IL
  • Favorite Healthcare Staffing
  • 4x10 hrs, Days
  • Referral Bonus
$74-77/hour
Posted 13 days ago
View job details
Local Contract

Local Contract Clinic Echo Technologist

  • Arden Hills, MN
  • Favorite Healthcare Staffing
  • 5x8 hrs, Days
  • Referral Bonus
$74/hour
Posted 7 days ago