Inova Fairfax Hospital jobs
- 19 open jobs
- 4 new this week
Facility overview

Inova Fairfax Hospital
ADDRESS
3300 Gallows Road
Falls Church, VA 22042
4.3rating(142 reviews)
Reviews
Reviews
4.3rating(142 reviews)
8 nurses recommend working here
5.0rating
Anonymous
Acute Care (RN)
Staff Position
Review of Inova Fairfax Hospital on Jul 3, 20265.0rating
Anonymous
Hospital (CMA)
Staff Position
Review of Inova Fairfax Hospital on Jun 9, 20265.0rating
Pros
Travler friendly, great support, top notch doctors and current equipment
Cons
None that I can think of!
Recommends working here

Heather Y
Clinic (RN)
Contract Position Mar '24 - Aug '24
Review of Inova Fairfax Hospital on May 28, 20265.0rating
Anonymous
Med Surg / Telemetry (RN)
Staff Position
Review of Inova Fairfax Hospital on May 25, 20265.0rating
Anonymous
Sterile Processing Technician (Allied Health Professional)
Staff Position
Review of Inova Fairfax Hospital on Feb 18, 2026Showing 1 - 5 of 142 reviews