Travel Contract

Travel Physical Therapist
Marysville, CA
Bestica
5x8 hrs, Days
Referral Bonus

$3,082/week
Posted 1 day ago

Overview

  • Start Date06/01/2026
  • Shift Breakdown5x8 hrs
  • ShiftDays
  • Duration13 weeks

Pay

Estimated total pay
$3,082/week
  • Estimated taxable pay
    $1,836/week
  • Estimated non-taxable stipends
    $1,246/week

Benefits

  • Referral bonus

Description

Physical Therapist (Home Health)

📍 Location: Marysville, CA 95901

🕗 Schedule: Monday – Friday, 08:00 AM to 04:30 PM

🗺️ Service Area: Butte County

 

Position Overview

We are seeking a dedicated Physical Therapist to join our Home Health team. The ideal candidate will provide compassionate, patient-centered care in the comfort of patients’ homes, helping them regain mobility, independence, and quality of life.

 

Qualifications

  • Education: Degree in Physical Therapy from an accredited institution.
  • Experience: Minimum of 1 year in Home Health (required).
  • Certification: Current BLS (Basic Life Support) certification.
  • Licensure: Valid California Physical Therapy license.
  • Strong communication and interpersonal skills.
  • Ability to work independently and manage a caseload across the service area.
247567 Education: Degree in Physical Therapy from an accredited institution. Experience: Minimum of 1 year in Home Health (required). Certification: Current BLS (Basic Life Support) certification. Licensure: Valid California Physical Therapy license. Strong communication and interpersonal skills. Ability to work independently and manage a caseload across the service area.

Employer

Bestica

3.8rating(16 reviews)

6 nurses recommend working with Bestica

5.0rating

Pros

Right on time,on top your game, extremely caring . Promptly available when needed.

Cons

There are no cons!!

Recommends working with Bestica

4 nurses found this helpful