Travel Contract

CVOR Technologist
Silverdale, WA
Malone Healthcare - Nursing
4x10 hrs, Days
Referral Bonus

$2,338/week
Posted 1 day ago

Overview

  • Start Date10/22/2026
  • Shift Breakdown4x10 hrs
  • ShiftDays
  • Duration13 weeks

Pay

Estimated total pay
$2,338/week
  • Estimated taxable pay
    $1,092/week
  • Estimated non-taxable stipends
    $1,246/week

Benefits

  • Weekly pay
  • Holiday Pay
  • Guaranteed Hours
  • Continuing Education
  • 401k retirement plan
  • Pet insurance
  • Referral bonus
  • Medical benefits
  • Dental benefits
  • Vision benefits
  • License and certification reimbursement
  • Life insurance

Description

Looking for a great Travel CVOR Technologist Job in Silverdale, Washington? Malone Healthcare - Nursing posted this CVOR Technologist Travel Allied Health Job that offers 40 hours a week for 13 weeks in Silverdale, Washington.

Vivian Health provides transparent Travel CVOR Technologist Salary information and unbiased reviews from leading Travel Allied Health Agencies across the United States, so you can compare travel opportunities matching your desired criteria.

With Vivian, you can chat directly with recruiters and apply to staffing agencies with a Single Reusable Profile to find your ideal job faster and easier than ever.

The details for this Travel CVOR Technologist Job are:

  • Specialty: CVOR Technologist
  • Job Location: Silverdale, Washington
  • Travel Allied Health Salary: $2,338/week
  • Start Date: 10/22/2026
  • Assignment Length: 13 weeks
  • Total Hours Per Week: 40 weekly
  • Shift Breakdown: 4x10 hrs
  • Shift: 10 hours, days
Unit Notes: CVOR TECH (Level 3 trauma) No neuro. Certs/Tech certified: Techs: BLS, WA state license, do not require national certification. EMR: EPIC. Charge Nurse: Charge nurse on every shift covers both Main and CVOR. Resource nurse for CVOR. OR techs - Same experience requirements for techs. Weekend Requirement - Covered by call time. Call Requirement: 5-6 call days for techs. Shifts: Monday through Friday: 8's, 10's and 12's. Varied start times, contract dependent. Floating: CVOR could float to Main, Main OR nurses could for vascular cases if they have experience. Floor specific orientation: 1 week.

Employer

Malone Healthcare - Nursing

3.8rating(10 reviews)

2 nurses recommend working with Malone Healthcare - Nursing

Anonymous
Anonymous
Registered Respiratory Therapist (Allied Health Professional)
3.0rating

Pros

Th recruiters are super nice and helpful.

Cons

Lack benefits and perks other companies offer. Was incorrectly paid more than once. The assignment was the worst I’ve experienced from management down to housekeeping. They nitpick travelers on every level and give them double the respiratory therapist to patient ratio with every assignment spread over multiple floors and areas on every side of the facility. Staff makes no attempt at teamwork. Bottom line: Malone is ok🥴 but has MUCH room to improve. Elizabethtown, KY is awful and puts their patients and your license at risk every shift. Don’t do it!

Review of Malone Healthcare - Nursing on Jul 18, 2026

Recommends working with Malone Healthcare - Nursing

3 nurses found this helpful

View all reviews
About

With a commitment to providing a higher standard of service and experience in patient care, Malone Healthcare places expert nurses and allied health professionals in rewarding careers throughout the United States. As a leading healthcare staffing agency, Malone’s focus on compliance and integrity translates to a seamless experience for our team members and partner facilities. When you work with Malone Healthcare, you can rely on over 50 years of proven experience placing exceptional professionals in quality healthcare settings.

Response timewithin an hour
Travel jobs$1,208–4,009/week
Jobs on Vivian12
View more details

About Silverdale, WA

As a Travel CVOR Surgical Technologist in Silverdale, WA here's what you should know:
Cost of Living
  • The cost of living in Silverdale, WA is slightly higher than the national average.
  • Wages generally match up with the cost of living.
Weather
  • The average high in summer is around 75°F, and the average low in winter is around 35°F.
Furnished Housing
  • Short term rentals are available in Silverdale, WA and can be found with relative ease.
Transportation
  • Silverdale is car-friendly, and public transportation options are limited.
Demographics
  • The population in Silverdale, WA is diverse, with a wide age range.
  • Common health issues may include allergies due to the lush greenery.
  • There is a moderate population of travel nurses in the area.
Things to Do
  • Silverdale offers a variety of restaurants, shopping centers, and outdoor activities such as hiking and water sports.
  • There are also opportunities to enjoy local art and music, as well as participate in community sports leagues.
Was this helpful?
We strive to have reliable information about every job. Tell us what we've got wrong so we can correct it.Report an issue

Browse similar jobs

View job details
Travel Contract

CVOR Surgical Technologist

  • Silverdale, WA
  • Medlivo
  • 5x8 hrs, Days
$2,560/week
View job details
Travel Contract

Travel CVOR Technologist

  • Tacoma, WA
  • First Connect Health
  • 4x10 hrs, Days
  • Referral Bonus
$2,483/week
Posted 3 days ago
View job details
Travel Contract

Travel CVOR Technologist

  • Spokane, WA
  • Enterprise Solutions, Inc.
  • 4x10 hrs, Days
  • Referral Bonus
$2,483/week
Posted 13 days ago
View all similar jobs