Ready to join Vivian? Get started
Lakewood, CO Local Contract IR Tech Jobs
- 5 open jobs
- Jobs added hourly
View job details for Interventional Radiology Technologist
Local Contract
Interventional Radiology Technologist
- Golden, CO
- Medical Solutions Allied
- 4x10 hrs, Days
- Referral Bonus
$60-70/hour
Days
4x10
Referral Bonus
Posted 3 days ago
View job details for Interventional Radiology Technologist
Local Contract
Interventional Radiology Technologist
- Littleton, CO
- Medical Solutions Allied
- 4x10 hrs, Days
- Referral Bonus
$59-70/hour
Days
4x10
Referral Bonus
View job details for Interventional Technologist
Local Contract
Interventional Technologist
- Golden, CO
- Host Healthcare
- 4x10 hrs, Days
- Referral Bonus
$62-66/hour
Days
4x10
Referral Bonus
Posted 3 days ago
View job details for Local Contract Inpatient Interventional Radiology Technologist
Local Contract
Local Contract Inpatient Interventional Radiology Technologist
- Englewood, CO
- HealthTrust Workforce Solutions Regional
- 4x10 hrs, Days
$62/hour
Days
4x10
View job details for Local Contract Interventional Radiology Technologist
Local Contract
Local Contract Interventional Radiology Technologist
- Broomfield, CO
- Host Healthcare
- 5x8 hrs, Days
- Referral Bonus
$50-54/hour
Days
5x8
Referral Bonus
Posted 1 day ago
Not finding what you’re looking for?
Start a new searchRelated jobs
View job details for Interventional Radiology Technologist
Local Contract
Interventional Radiology Technologist
- Loveland, CO
- Assured Nursing
- 5x8 hrs, Days
- Referral Bonus
$71/hour
Days
5x8
Referral Bonus
Verified
View job details for Local Contract Interventional Radiology Technologist
Local Contract
Local Contract Interventional Radiology Technologist
- Modesto, CA
- Trusted Resource Associates (TRA)
- 5x8 hrs, Days
- Referral Bonus
$93/hour
Days
5x8
Referral Bonus
View job details for Interventional Radiology Technologist
Local Contract
Interventional Radiology Technologist
- Santa Rosa, CA
- Medical Solutions Allied
- 5x8 hrs, Days, Evenings
- Referral Bonus
$82-96/hour
Days
Evenings
5x8
Referral Bonus
Posted 10 days ago
View job details for Local Contract Interventional Radiology Technologist
Local Contract
Local Contract Interventional Radiology Technologist
- Tucson, AZ
- Trusted Resource Associates (TRA)
- 5x8 hrs, Days
- Referral Bonus
$87/hour
Days
5x8
Referral Bonus
Posted Today
View job details for Local Contract Interventional Radiology Technologist
Local Contract
Local Contract Interventional Radiology Technologist
- Wilkes-Barre, PA
- Healthworks Inc
- 5x8 hrs, Days
$86/hour
Days
5x8
View job details for Perfusionist
Local Contract
Perfusionist
- Sioux Falls, SD
- Medical Solutions Allied
- 5x8 hrs, Days
- Referral Bonus
$132-155/hour
Days
5x8
Referral Bonus
View job details for Local Contract Director - Radiology Technologist
Local Contract
Local Contract Director - Radiology Technologist
- Indio, CA
- Trusted Resource Associates (TRA)
- 5x8 hrs, Days
- Referral Bonus
$115/hour
Days
5x8
Referral Bonus
Posted 9 days ago
View job details for Outpatient Pharmacist
Local Contract
Outpatient Pharmacist
- Pleasant Prairie, WI
- Assured Nursing
- 5x8 hrs, Days
- Referral Bonus
$104/hour
Days
5x8
Referral Bonus
Verified
View job details for Local Contract Nuclear Medicine Technologist
Local Contract
Local Contract Nuclear Medicine Technologist
- New York, NY
- Integrated Healthcare Services
- 5x8 hrs, Days
$103/hour
Days
5x8
Posted 12 days ago
Verified

Lakewood, CO Local Contract IR Tech FAQs
Does Vivian have any travel IR Tech jobs?
Does Vivian have any travel IR Tech jobs?
As of Sunday, October 25th 2026, Vivian has 138 listings for travel IR Tech jobs. These jobs pay $2,668 per hour on average, and up to $3,749 per hour for the top-paying job listed.
Where can I learn more about working as a Local Contract IR Tech?
Where can I learn more about working as a Local Contract IR Tech?
Take a look at Vivian's Local Contract IR Tech Career Guide for more information, including required education, responsibilities, pros and cons and more.
Discover our Lakewood, CO Local Contract IR Tech Community Hub

Allied Health
How Artificial Intelligence Is Transforming Medical Imaging
Explore how AI supports radiologists and improves patient care, and ongoing privacy concerns.

Allied Health
Career Options: Radiography or Sonography
Discover which role has better pay and the benefits and challenges of both career paths.

Travel Guides
Employer Spotlight: Saint Joseph Hospital, Denver
Explore this hospital’s blend of compassionate care, innovation and career opportunities.

Travel Guides
Employer Spotlight: UCHealth University of Colorado Hospital
Could UCH be right for you? Explore its many programs and amenities to learn more.

Travel Guides
10 Great Healthcare Employers in Denver, CO
Explore top Denver hospitals and find the right one to elevate your career.

Travel Guides
Colorado: Healthcare Employment Location Guide
Explore a location to work and play among tall peaks and top hospitals.