Albany Medical Center jobs
- 57 open jobs
- 6 new this week
Facility overview

Albany Medical Center
ADDRESS
43 New Scotland Avenue
Albany, NY 12208
3.5rating(161 reviews)
Reviews
Reviews
3.5rating(161 reviews)
12 nurses recommend working here
5.0rating
Recommends working here
Kimberly P
Stepdown (RN)
Contract Position Mar '26 - Jun '26
Review of Albany Medical Center on Jun 12, 20265.0rating
Anonymous
Orthopedics (RN)
Contract Position
Review of Albany Medical Center on Jun 9, 20265.0rating
Anonymous
Med Surg / Telemetry (RN)
Review of Albany Medical Center on May 2, 2026
5.0rating
Anonymous
MRI Technologist (Allied Health Professional)
Contract Position
Review of Albany Medical Center on Apr 10, 20265.0rating
Pros
Some travelers, lots of staff, responsive OB residents, NICU quick in-house response, kind attendings, awesome hospital employed doulas, well run unit now
Cons
Small delivery rooms; float to antepartum where you have a heavy assignment without fail;
Recommends working here
1 nurse found this helpful
Betty I
Labor and Delivery (RN)
Jan '25
Review of Albany Medical Center on Mar 19, 2026Showing 1 - 5 of 161 reviews