Travel Contract

Travel Clinic Physical Therapist
Hapeville, GA
PRIDE Health
5x8 hrs, Days
Referral Bonus

$2,436/week
Posted 7 days ago

Overview

  • Start DateASAP
  • Shift Breakdown5x8 hrs
  • ShiftDays
  • Duration13 weeks
  • Setting
    Clinic

Pay

Estimated total pay
$2,436/week
  • Estimated taxable pay
    $560/week
  • Estimated non-taxable stipends
    $1,876/week

Benefits

  • Weekly pay
  • Holiday Pay
  • Guaranteed Hours
  • 401k retirement plan
  • Cancelation protection
  • Referral bonus
  • Medical benefits
  • Dental benefits
  • Vision benefits

Description

Home Health Physical Therapist – Travel Contract

📍 Coverage Area: Fayette & Fulton Counties
🕒 Schedule: Monday–Friday | 5 x 8-hour shifts | 40 hours/week
📅 Contract Length: 13 Weeks
 

Position Overview

We are seeking an experienced Home Health Therapist for a 13-week travel assignment providing patient care in home health settings across Fayette and Fulton counties. Candidates must have strong Home Health and OASIS documentation experience and be comfortable managing daily field visits independently.

Key Responsibilities

  • Provide skilled therapy services in patients’ homes
  • Complete Start of Care (SOC), Resumption of Care (ROC), evaluations, reassessments, recertifications, and discharge visits
  • Accurately document patient care using Homecare Homebase (HCHB)
  • Coordinate care plans with interdisciplinary healthcare teams
  • Participate in weekly case conferences
  • Travel within assigned service territories and assist in nearby coverage areas as needed

Productivity Expectations

PT / OT / SLP

  • Average 4–6 visits per day
  • Productivity target: 28–32 points per week

PTA / COTA

  • Average 6–7 visits per day

Required Qualifications

  • Recent Home Health experience required
  • OASIS documentation experience required (no exceptions)
  • Homecare Homebase (HCHB) experience preferred