Travel Contract

Travel Nurse Senior RN - Home Health
New York, NY
eTeam Inc - Secondary
5x7 hrs, Days

$3,549/week
Posted 6 days ago

Overview

  • Start Date06/09/2026
  • Shift Breakdown5x7 hrs
  • ShiftDays
  • Duration13 weeks
  • Setting
    Home Health

Pay

Estimated total pay
$3,549/week
  • Estimated taxable pay
    $938/week
  • Estimated non-taxable stipends
    $2,611/week

Description

Skills:

Required Skills & Experience:
-Acute Facilities: Minimum two (2) years Med/Surg experience in a large acute care hospital setting. The most recent experience should be within the past year.
-Post Acute Facilities: Minimum two (2) years Med/Surg experience in either Post Acute Facility or acute care hospital setting. The most recent experience should be within the past year.

Required Education:
-Associates Degree in Nursing from an accredited educational institute.

Preferred Education:
-N/A

Required Certification & Licensure:
-New York State RN License & Primary Source Verification.
-AHA BLS.
-AHA ACLS (Queens only).
 

Preferred Skills & Experience: -EPIC EMR experience.

Employer

eTeam Inc - Secondary

About

eTeam was formed in 1999 with the goal of becoming the company of choice for clients, talent and staffing professionals. Today, we’re one of the fastest-growing global companies and ranked as one of the best companies to work for by Staffing Industry Analysts. We aspire everyday to do quality work for our clients and help our talent work at some of the most amazing companies.

· Benefits: Health and dental insurance

Response timemore than a day
Travel jobs$1,551–4,492/week
Jobs on Vivian141
View more details

About New York, NY

As a Travel Home Health Nurse in New York, NY here's what you should know: