Travel ContractHome Health Case Manager RN
$3,019/week
Home Health Case Manager RN
Meridian, ID
EA Team
3x12 hrs, Nights
$3,019/weekPosted Today
Overview
- Start Date06/15/2026
- Shift Breakdown3x12 hrs
- ShiftNights
- Duration13 weeks
- SettingHospital
Pay
25% higher than average Registered Nurse / Home Health Nurse pay in Idaho
Estimated total pay
$3,019/week- Estimated taxable pay$1,080/week
- Estimated non-taxable stipends$1,939/week
Qualifications
The employer will review your Vivian profile and compare it against the job qualifications listed below.
Description
Unit Description:
A Level IV Maternal Designation facility consisting of 20 LDR suites, 4 C-section suites, 10 Triage rooms, 51 Mother-Baby Couplet rooms, and 14 monitored Ante-partum
Job Requirements:
- 2 years minimum of Labor and Delivery/Perinatal experience in high volume delivery service
- Associate's degree in nursing from an accredited school/college of nursing
- ID or Compact License
Certifications:
- BLS, ACLS (AHA) required
- NRP, Stable Certification required
Advanced Fetal Monitoring certification required
**Travel experience required**
Employer
EA Team
Response timewithin an hour
Travel jobs$1,340–4,720/week
Jobs on Vivian101
About Meridian, ID
As a Travel Home Health Nurse in Meridian, ID here's what you should know:Cost of Living
- The cost of living in Meridian, ID is slightly lower than the national average, making it an affordable place to live.
- Wages generally match up with the cost of living, providing a good balance for residents.
Weather
- Meridian experiences hot summers with average highs around 90°F and cold winters with average lows around 23°F.
Furnished Housing
- Short term rentals and furnished housing options are available in Meridian and can be relatively easy to find, especially through online platforms and local real estate agencies.
Transportation
- Meridian is car-friendly with well-maintained roads and ample parking.