The average salary for a Travel Home Health Nurse in New Mexico is $2,080 per week. This is 14% lower than the US average of $2,371.
Last updated on May 19, 2026. Based on 5 active jobs on Vivian.com in the last 7 days.
Travel Home Health Nurse salaries in New Mexico compared to National Averages
$2,080/week
New Mexico
14% lower than the US average.
$2,371/week
United States
Travel Home Health Nurse Career Guide
Use our exclusive Career Guides to research the education, qualifications, skills and responsibilities for a variety of healthcare disciplines and specialties employers are hiring now.
Technology in Nursing Education: Perks of Online Degree and Certification ProgramsFlexibility, accessibility and lower costs make it easier to get your nursing degree.