The average salary for a Travel Home Health Nurse in Ohio is $2,228 per week. This is 6% lower than the US average of $2,370.
Last updated on May 16, 2026. Based on 19 active jobs on Vivian.com in the last 7 days.
Travel Home Health Nurse salaries in Ohio compared to National Averages
$2,228/week
Ohio
6% lower than the US average.
$2,370/week
United States
Travel Home Health Nurse Career Guide
Use our exclusive Career Guides to research the education, qualifications, skills and responsibilities for a variety of healthcare disciplines and specialties employers are hiring now.
Technology in Nursing Education: Perks of Online Degree and Certification ProgramsFlexibility, accessibility and lower costs make it easier to get your nursing degree.