Travel Home Health Nurse Salary Guide: Waukesha, WI
Average Travel Home Health Nurse Salary
$2,460/week
The average salary for a Travel Home Health Nurse in Waukesha, WI is $2,460 per week. This is 5% lower than the Wisconsin average of $2,578.
Last updated on May 15, 2026. Based on 1 active jobs on Vivian.com in the last 7 days.
Travel Home Health Nurse salaries in Waukesha, WI compared to State and National Averages
$2,460/week
Waukesha, WI
12% higher than the US average.
$2,578/week
Wisconsin
16% higher than the US average.
$2,164/week
United States
How Travel Home Health Nurse Salaries in Waukesha Compare to Other Cities
Rockford, Illinois
$2,351/week
This is 10% lower than the Waukesha average of $2,586.
Moline, Illinois
$1,860/week
This is 39% lower than the Waukesha average of $2,586.
Lansing, Michigan
$2,214/week
This is 17% lower than the Waukesha average of $2,586.

Travel Home Health Nurse Career Guide
Use our exclusive Career Guides to research the education, qualifications, skills and responsibilities for a variety of healthcare disciplines and specialties employers are hiring now.
Go to the guideGet alerts about new jobs and salary trends in Waukesha, WI
Be the first to know about new jobs for Home Health Nurses with the salary that suits you.
Featured Blog Posts
Featured Blog Posts