Ready to join Vivian? Get started
Broken Arrow, OK Local Contract Registered Nurse Jobs
- 26 open jobs
- Jobs added hourly
View job details for Local Contract Nurse RN - ICU - Intensive Care Unit
Local Contract
Local Contract Nurse RN - ICU - Intensive Care Unit
- Tulsa, OK
- Host Healthcare
- 3x12 hrs, Nights
- Referral Bonus
$48-52/hour
Nights
3x12
Referral Bonus
View job details for Local Contract Nurse RN - PCU - Progressive Care Unit
Local Contract
Local Contract Nurse RN - PCU - Progressive Care Unit
- Tulsa, OK
- Host Healthcare
- 3x12 hrs, Nights
- Referral Bonus
$47-51/hour
Nights
3x12
Referral Bonus
Posted 10 days ago
View job details for Local Contract Nurse RN - Med Surg
Local Contract
Local Contract Nurse RN - Med Surg
- Tulsa, OK
- Host Healthcare
- 3x12 hrs, Days
- Referral Bonus
$47-51/hour
Days
3x12
Referral Bonus
Posted 12 days ago
View job details for Local Contract Nurse RN - Med Surg
Local Contract
Local Contract Nurse RN - Med Surg
- Tulsa, OK
- Host Healthcare
- 3x12 hrs, Nights
- Referral Bonus
$47-51/hour
Nights
3x12
Referral Bonus
View job details for Local Contract Nurse RN - Long Term Acute Care
Local Contract
Local Contract Nurse RN - Long Term Acute Care
- Tulsa, OK
- Host Healthcare
- 3x12 hrs, Nights
- Referral Bonus
$46-50/hour
Nights
3x12
Referral Bonus
Posted 12 days ago
View job details for Local Contract Nurse RN - ICU - Intensive Care Unit
Local Contract
Local Contract Nurse RN - ICU - Intensive Care Unit
- Tulsa, OK
- Host Healthcare
- 3x12 hrs, Nights
- Referral Bonus
$45-49/hour
Nights
3x12
Referral Bonus
View job details for Local Contract Charge Nurse (RN) - OR Circulate
Local Contract
Local Contract Charge Nurse (RN) - OR Circulate
- Tulsa, OK
- LanceSoft
- 5x8 hrs, Days
$36-46/hour
Days
5x8
Posted 13 days ago
View job details for Labor and Delivery RN
Local Contract
Labor and Delivery RN
- Tulsa, OK
- Host Healthcare
- 3x12 hrs, Nights
- Referral Bonus
$42-46/hour
Nights
3x12
Referral Bonus
View job details for Cardiac Telemetry RN
Local Contract
Cardiac Telemetry RN
- Tulsa, OK
- Host Healthcare
- 3x12 hrs, Nights
- Referral Bonus
$41-45/hour
Nights
3x12
Referral Bonus
Posted 13 days ago
View job details for Float Cardiac Telemetry Nurse
Local Contract
Float Cardiac Telemetry Nurse
- Tulsa, OK
- Host Healthcare
- 3x12 hrs, Days
- Referral Bonus
$41-45/hour
Days
3x12
Referral Bonus
View job details for Medical/Surgical RN
Local Contract
Medical/Surgical RN
- Tulsa, OK
- Host Healthcare
- 3x12 hrs, Nights
- Referral Bonus
$41-45/hour
Nights
3x12
Referral Bonus
View job details for PCU Registered Nurse
Local Contract
PCU Registered Nurse
- Tulsa, OK
- Host Healthcare
- 3x12 hrs, Nights
- Referral Bonus
$41-45/hour
Nights
3x12
Referral Bonus
View job details for Cardiac Telemetry RN
Local Contract
Cardiac Telemetry RN
- Tulsa, OK
- Stability Healthcare
- 3x12 hrs, Nights
$43/hour
Nights
3x12
Posted 8 days ago
Verified
View job details for Float Cardiac Telemetry Nurse
Local Contract
Float Cardiac Telemetry Nurse
- Tulsa, OK
- Stability Healthcare
- 3x12 hrs, Days
$43/hour
Days
3x12
Posted 8 days ago
Verified
View job details for Medical/Surgical RN
Local Contract
Medical/Surgical RN
- Tulsa, OK
- Stability Healthcare
- 3x12 hrs, Nights
$43/hour
Nights
3x12
Posted 12 days ago
Verified
View job details for Medical/Surgical RN
Local Contract
Medical/Surgical RN
- Tulsa, OK
- Medical Solutions
- 3x12 hrs, Nights
- Referral Bonus
$33-38/hour
Nights
3x12
Referral Bonus
Posted Today
View job details for Cardiac Telemetry RN
Local Contract
Cardiac Telemetry RN
- Tulsa, OK
- Medical Solutions
- 3x12 hrs, Nights
- Referral Bonus
$33-38/hour
Nights
3x12
Referral Bonus
Posted 13 days ago
View job details for Medical/Surgical RN
Local Contract
Medical/Surgical RN
- Tulsa, OK
- Assured Nursing
- 3x12 hrs, Nights
- Referral Bonus
$38/hour
Nights
3x12
Referral Bonus
Posted Today
Verified
View job details for Cardiac Telemetry RN
Local Contract
Cardiac Telemetry RN
- Tulsa, OK
- Assured Nursing
- 3x12 hrs, Nights
- Referral Bonus
$38/hour
Nights
3x12
Referral Bonus
Posted 7 days ago
Verified
View job details for Float Cardiac Telemetry Nurse
Local Contract
Float Cardiac Telemetry Nurse
- Tulsa, OK
- Assured Nursing
- 3x12 hrs, Days
- Referral Bonus
$38/hour
Days
3x12
Referral Bonus
Posted 9 days ago
Verified
Not finding what you’re looking for?
Start a new search
Broken Arrow, OK Local Contract Registered Nurse FAQs
Does Vivian have any travel Nursing jobs?
Does Vivian have any travel Nursing jobs?
As of Tuesday, June 30th 2026, Vivian has 419 listings for travel Nursing jobs. These jobs pay $1,912 per hour on average, and up to $2,805 per hour for the top-paying job listed.
Discover our Broken Arrow, OK Local Contract Registered Nurse Community Hub

Travel Guides
Tulsa, OK: Healthcare Employment Location Guide
Learn why this diverse city might be a great place to find your next healthcare job.

Travel Guides
Oklahoma City, OK: Healthcare Employment Location Guide
Discover diverse neighborhoods, rich cultural experiences and top healthcare employers in this growing city.

Travel Guides
Employer Spotlight: Ascension St. John Medical Center, Tulsa
Discover how this highly-ranked hospital inspires nurses to excel at all stages of their careers.

Travel Guides
Employer Spotlight: St. Francis Hospital, Tulsa, OK
Explore the perks of working at an award-winning hospital with many career development opportunities.

Travel Guides
6 Career Tips for Tulsa Nurses
Learn how to make valuable connections and find the best nursing jobs in this exciting locale.

Travel Guides
Oklahoma: Healthcare Employment Location Guide
Nurses in Oklahoma enjoy an array of attractions and career opportunities. Learn what makes the Sooner State great!