Ready to join Vivian? Get started

Janesville, WI Nurse Extern Jobs

  • 9 open jobs
  • Jobs added hourly

Specialty
View job details for Registered Nurse (RN) - Nurse Extern
Staff Position

Registered Nurse (RN) - Nurse Extern

  • Van Matre Encompass Health Rehabilitation Institute
  • Sharon, WI

$48-68/hour

Above Average Pay
View job details for Nurse Extern
Staff Position

Nurse Extern

  • Van Matre Encompass Health Rehabilitation Institute
  • Clinton, WI
Above Average Pay
From the web
View job details for Nurse Extern
Staff Position

Nurse Extern

  • Van Matre Encompass Health Rehabilitation Institute
  • Darien, WI
Above Average Pay
From the web
View job details for Nurse Extern
Staff Position

Nurse Extern

  • Van Matre Encompass Health Rehabilitation Institute
  • Brodhead, WI
Above Average Pay
From the web
View job details for Nurse Extern
Staff Position

Nurse Extern

  • Van Matre Encompass Health Rehabilitation Institute
  • Sharon, WI
Above Average Pay
From the web
View job details for Nurse Extern
Staff Position

Nurse Extern

  • Van Matre Encompass Health Rehabilitation Institute
  • South Beloit, IL
Above Average Pay
From the web
View job details for Nurse Extern
Staff Position

Nurse Extern

  • Van Matre Encompass Health Rehabilitation Institute
  • Rockton, IL
Above Average Pay
From the web
View job details for Nurse Extern
Staff Position

Nurse Extern

  • Van Matre Encompass Health Rehabilitation Institute
  • Roscoe, IL
Above Average Pay
From the web
View job details for Nurse Extern
Staff Position

Nurse Extern

  • Van Matre Encompass Health Rehabilitation Institute
  • Beloit, WI
From the web
Not finding what you’re looking for?
Start a new search

Related jobs

View job details for Registered Nurse (RN) - Nurse Extern
Staff Position

Registered Nurse (RN) - Nurse Extern

  • Hartford Hospital
  • Plymouth, CT

$54+/hour

View job details for Registered Nurse (RN) - Nurse Extern
Staff Position

Registered Nurse (RN) - Nurse Extern

  • Hartford Hospital
  • North Westchester, CT

$54+/hour

View job details for Registered Nurse (RN) - Nurse Extern
Staff Position

Registered Nurse (RN) - Nurse Extern

  • Hartford Hospital
  • Pleasant Valley, CT

$54+/hour

View job details for Director Registered Nurse (RN) - Pediatrics
Staff Position

Director Registered Nurse (RN) - Pediatrics

  • CoreMedical Group Perm
  • San Jose, CA
  • 5x8 hrs

$237K-274K/year

5x8
View job details for Director Registered Nurse (RN) - Med Surg / Telemetry
Staff Position

Director Registered Nurse (RN) - Med Surg / Telemetry

  • Community Regional Medical Center
  • Fresno, CA
  • 5x8 hrs, Days

$92-120/hour

Days
5x8
View job details for Registered Nurse (RN) - Manager, OR - Operating Room
Staff Position

Registered Nurse (RN) - Manager, OR - Operating Room

  • Adventist Health
  • Saint Helena, CA

$153K-230K/year

Posted 6 days ago
View job details for Registered Nurse (RN) - Director of Nursing
Staff Position

Registered Nurse (RN) - Director of Nursing

  • UW Health
  • Madison, WI

$149K-224K/year

Thousands of
healthcare jobs
in your pocket

4.8

13.6k Ratings

4.4

1.5k Ratings

A nurse browsing Vivian jobs using a phone.

Janesville, WI Nurse Extern Salary Insights

Average Nurse Extern Salary

$33.38/hour

The average salary for a Nurse Extern in Janesville, WI is $33.38 per hour. This is 82% lower than the Wisconsin average of $60.75.

Estimate based on Bureau of Labor Statistics data.

Explore all Nurse Extern salary insights

Janesville, WI Nurse Extern FAQs

Where can I learn more about working as a Nurse Extern?

Take a look at Vivian's Nurse Extern Career Guide for more information, including required education, responsibilities, pros and cons and more.

Was this page helpful?