Travel Oncology Nurse Salary Guide: Orange, CA
Average Travel Oncology Nurse Salary
$2,012/week
The average salary for a Travel Oncology Nurse in Orange, CA is $2,012 per week. This is 30% lower than the California average of $2,615.
Last updated on November 7, 2026. Based on 12 active jobs on Vivian.com in the last 7 days.
Travel Oncology Nurse salaries in Orange, CA compared to State and National Averages
$2,012/week
Orange, CA
12% lower than the US average.
$2,615/week
California
14% higher than the US average.
$2,262/week
United States
How Travel Oncology Nurse Salaries in Orange Compare to Other Cities
How Travel Oncology Nurse Salaries in Orange Compare to Other Cities
Lakewood, California
$2,268/week
This is 16% lower than the Orange average of $2,630.
Long Beach, California
$2,271/week
This is 16% lower than the Orange average of $2,630.
Torrance, California
$2,346/week
This is 12% lower than the Orange average of $2,630.
Average Travel Oncology Nurse Weekly Pay Over Time
What cities in California pay the most for Travel Oncology Nurses?
Mountain View, California pays Travel Oncology Nurses the most, averaging $3,273 per week, followed by Truckee, California ($3,092) and Lakeport, California ($3,082). San Jose, California has the highest ceiling, with max weekly pay reaching $3,490. For comparison, the Orange, CA average for Travel Oncology Nurses is $2,012 per week — Mountain View, California pays 63% more.
| City | Average Weekly Salary | Max Weekly Salary |
|---|---|---|
| Mountain View, California | $3,273 | $3,396 |
| Truckee, California | $3,092 | $3,344 |
| Lakeport, California | $3,082 | $3,082 |
| San Jose, California | $3,031 | $3,490 |
| Santa Clara, California | $3,026 | $3,026 |
| Palo Alto, California | $2,942 | $3,175 |
What are the highest paying Agencies for Travel Oncology Nurse jobs in Orange?
Stability Healthcare pays Travel Oncology Nurses the most, averaging $2,298 per week, followed by Coast Medical Service ($2,213) and Genie Healthcare ($2,169). For comparison, the Orange, CA average for Travel Oncology Nurses is $2,012 per week — Stability Healthcare pays 14% more.
| Average Weekly Salary | Max Weekly Salary | |
|---|---|---|
| Stability Healthcare | $2,298 | $2,298 |
| Coast Medical Service | $2,213 | $2,213 |
| Genie Healthcare | $2,169 | $2,169 |
| HonorVet Technologies | $2,120 | $2,120 |
| GQR Healthcare | $1,635 | $1,635 |
| Uniti Med | $1,635 | $1,635 |
Last updated on November 7, 2026. Information based on active jobs on Vivian.com.

Travel Oncology Nurse Career Guide
Use our exclusive Career Guides to research the education, qualifications, skills and responsibilities for a variety of healthcare disciplines and specialties employers are hiring now.
Go to the guideGet alerts about new jobs and salary trends in Orange, CA
Be the first to know about new jobs for Oncology Nurses with the salary that suits you.
Featured Blog Posts
Featured Blog Posts


