Ready to join Vivian? Get started
Bloomington, IL Local Contract PCU Nurse Jobs
- 7 open jobs
- Jobs added hourly
View job details for Clinical Resource Unit RN
Local Contract
Clinical Resource Unit RN
- Normal, IL
- Stability Healthcare
- 3x12 hrs, Nights
$67/hour
Nights
3x12
Posted 11 days ago
Verified
View job details for Intermediate Care RN
Local Contract
Intermediate Care RN
- Bloomington, IL
- Stability Healthcare
- 3x12 hrs, Nights
$59/hour
Nights
3x12
Posted Today
Verified
View job details for Intermediate Care RN
Local Contract
Intermediate Care RN
- Bloomington, IL
- Stability Healthcare
- 3x12 hrs, Nights
$59/hour
Nights
3x12
Posted Today
Verified
View job details for Intermediate Care RN
Local Contract
Intermediate Care RN
- Bloomington, IL
- Host Healthcare
- 3x12 hrs, Nights
- Referral Bonus
$53-57/hour
Nights
3x12
Referral Bonus
Posted 7 days ago
View job details for Intermediate Care RN
Local Contract
Intermediate Care RN
- Bloomington, IL
- Host Healthcare
- 3x12 hrs, Nights
- Referral Bonus
$53-57/hour
Nights
3x12
Referral Bonus
Posted 7 days ago
View job details for Local Contract Nurse RN - Stepdown
Local Contract
Local Contract Nurse RN - Stepdown
- Bloomington, IL
- Medical Solutions
- 4x12 hrs, Nights
- Referral Bonus
$38-45/hour
Nights
4x12
Referral Bonus
Posted 7 days ago
View job details for Intermediate Care RN
Local Contract
Intermediate Care RN
- Bloomington, IL
- Medical Solutions
- 4x12 hrs, Nights
- Referral Bonus
$38-45/hour
Nights
4x12
Referral Bonus
Posted 7 days ago
Not finding what you’re looking for?
Start a new searchRelated jobs
View job details for IMC/Stepdown RN
Local Contract
IMC/Stepdown RN
- Springfield, IL
- Assured Nursing
- 4x12 hrs, Nights
- Referral Bonus
$63/hour
Nights
4x12
Referral Bonus
Posted 3 days ago
Verified
View job details for Stepdown/PCU RN
Local Contract
Stepdown/PCU RN
- Springfield, IL
- Assured Nursing
- 4x12 hrs, Nights
- Referral Bonus
$63/hour
Nights
4x12
Referral Bonus
Posted 3 days ago
Verified
View job details for Pediatric Stepdown RN
Local Contract
Pediatric Stepdown RN
- Chicago, IL
- Assured Nursing
- 4x12 hrs, Days
- Referral Bonus
$58/hour
Days
4x12
Referral Bonus
Verified
View job details for Pediatric Stepdown RN
Local Contract
Pediatric Stepdown RN
- Chicago, IL
- Assured Nursing
- 4x12 hrs, Days
- Referral Bonus
$58/hour
Days
4x12
Referral Bonus
Verified
View job details for Local Contract Nurse RN - PCU - Progressive Care Unit
Local Contract
Local Contract Nurse RN - PCU - Progressive Care Unit
- Cleveland, OH
- Pluto Healthcare
- 4x12 hrs
- Referral Bonus
$68/hour
4x12
Referral Bonus
Posted 3 days ago
View job details for Telemetry Step-Down RN
Local Contract
Telemetry Step-Down RN
- Lebanon, NH
- Stability Healthcare
- 4x12 hrs, Nights
$64/hour
Nights
4x12
Posted Today
View job details for Telemetry Step-Down RN
Local Contract
Telemetry Step-Down RN
- Lebanon, NH
- Stability Healthcare
- 4x12 hrs, Nights
$64/hour
Nights
4x12
Posted 6 days ago
View job details for IMC/Stepdown RN
Local Contract
IMC/Stepdown RN
- Springfield, IL
- Assured Nursing
- 4x12 hrs, Nights
- Referral Bonus
$63/hour
Nights
4x12
Referral Bonus
Posted 3 days ago
Verified
View job details for Local Contract Nurse RN - CVOR
Local Contract
Local Contract Nurse RN - CVOR
- Lake Forest, IL
- TotalMed RN
- 5x10 hrs, Days
- Referral Bonus
$87/hour
Days
5x10
Referral Bonus
Posted 10 days ago
View job details for L&D RN
Local Contract
L&D RN
- Nantucket, MA
- Assured Nursing
- 4x12 hrs, Nights
- Referral Bonus
$86/hour
Nights
4x12
Referral Bonus
Posted 5 days ago
Verified
View job details for Local Contract Nurse RN - Long Term Care (LTC) Director of Nursing
Local Contract
Local Contract Nurse RN - Long Term Care (LTC) Director of Nursing
- Brooklyn, NY
- HCS 247
- 5x8 hrs, Days
- Referral Bonus
$100/hour
Days
5x8
Referral Bonus
Posted 3 days ago
View job details for Local Contract Nurse RN - Long Term Care (LTC) Director of Nursing
Local Contract
Local Contract Nurse RN - Long Term Care (LTC) Director of Nursing
- Flushing, NY
- HCS 247
- 5x8 hrs, Days
- Referral Bonus
$100/hour
Days
5x8
Referral Bonus
Posted 3 days ago

Bloomington, IL Local Contract PCU Nurse FAQs
Does Vivian have any travel Nursing jobs?
Does Vivian have any travel Nursing jobs?
As of Tuesday, September 22nd 2026, Vivian has 57 listings for travel Nursing jobs. These jobs pay $2,625 per hour on average, and up to $3,217 per hour for the top-paying job listed.
Where can I learn more about working as a Local Contract PCU Nurse?
Where can I learn more about working as a Local Contract PCU Nurse?
Take a look at Vivian's Local Contract PCU Nurse Career Guide for more information, including required education, responsibilities, pros and cons and more.
Discover our Bloomington, IL Local Contract PCU Nurse Community Hub

Travel Guides
Employer Spotlight: RUSH University Medical Center, Chicago
Discover the perks of working at one of Chicago’s top hospitals and why it appeals to HCPs.

Travel Guides
Employer Spotlight: Loyola University Medical Center, Chicago
Discover exciting career-building opportunities and job perks at this renowned hospital.

Travel Guides
Chicago, Illinois: Healthcare Employment Location Guide
Explore the attractions, neighborhoods and food, music and entertainment scenes in the Windy City.

Travel Guides
Employer Spotlight: UChicago Medicine (University of Chicago Medical Center)
Explore exciting opportunities for new and experienced RNs at this top academic research hospital.

Travel Guides
Employer Spotlight: Northwestern Memorial Hospital, Chicago
Explore the competitive benefits and career development opportunities at this prestigious facility.

Travel Guides
6 Career Tips for Chicago Nurses
Explore ways to boost your salary, build quality relationships and find better nursing jobs.